Tenda HG1 Gpon Single Port Gigabit Optical Network Terminal (ONU)

(0 Reviews)
Product ID: ITE-3273131222
Estimate Shipping Time: 3 days
Brand
Tenda

Price
৳1,100 ৳1,450 /1 24% OFF
Warranty
Quantity
Total Price
৳1,100
Share
//
Delivery:
Home Delivery
Inside Dhaka Metro delivery Inside Dhaka Metro: 1 to 3 days
Outside Dhaka delivery Outside Dhaka: 3 to 5 days
cash on deliveryCash on Delivery Available
Seller
(0 customer reviews)

Reviews & Ratings

0 out of 5.0
(0 Reviews)
There have been no reviews for this product yet.

Tenda HG1 Gpon Single Port Gigabit Optical Network Terminal (ONU)

The Tenda HG1 GPON Single Port Gigabit Optical Network Terminal (ONU) offers lightning-fast, reliable fiber-optic connectivity for home or small business use. Its advanced GPON technology allows high-speed internet access, while its single port supports Gigabit bandwidth for optimal data transmission. Simple to install and manage, the HG1 delivers consistent, high-performance networking experience.

 

Specifications

·         Model: Tenda HG1

·         Compliant with ITU-T G.984 standard

·         Upstream Rate: up to 1.25Gbps

·         Downstream Rate: up to 2.5Gbps

·         Transmission distance: 20km Max

·         Device Type: Single Port Gigabit Optical Network Terminal (ONU)

·         Upstream: GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, up 1.25 Gbps

·         Downstream: Internet LAN interface, 1 x 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet port

·         Operating Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

·         Optical Sensitivity: -28dBm

·         Operating Temperature: 0-40 °C

·         Operating Humidity: 5% - 95%

·         Power Supply: External 12V DC/1A power adapter

·         Power Consumption: 5W

 

Key Features

·         High-Speed Internet Access: This ONU device can support up to 1.25 Gbps upstream bandwidth, ensuring fast, reliable internet access.

·         Plug and Play: With auto-negotiation capabilities, the Tenda HG1 provides an easy, plug-and-play installation process.

·         Compact Design: The small size of the Tenda HG1 makes it a convenient and unobtrusive addition to your home or office network setup.

 

Benefits

1.      Optimized Performance: With its Gigabit Ethernet port, the Tenda HG1 ONU offers high-speed data transmission, ensuring lag-free streaming and gaming.

2.      Ease of Use: The plug-and-play feature makes it easy for users of all levels to install and operate the Tenda HG1.

3.      Space-Saving: Its compact design takes up minimal space and fits comfortably in any corner of your house or workspace, thus providing a neat and organized setup.

4.      Energy Efficient: The Tenda HG1 operates at a low power consumption of 5W, making it an eco-friendly addition to your network setup.

What is the price of Tenda HG1 Gpon Single Port Gigabit Optical Network Terminal (ONU) in Bangladesh?

The latest price of Tenda HG1 Gpon Single Port Gigabit Optical Network Terminal (ONU) is ৳1,100 in Bangladesh. You can purchase the Tenda HG1 Gpon Single Port Gigabit Optical Network Terminal (ONU) in Bangladesh at the best price from our website or any of our stores.

Product Queries (0)

Login Or Registerto submit your questions to seller

Other Questions

No none asked to seller yet