V SOL 1GE ONU

(0 Reviews)
Product ID: XME-5176231221
Estimate Shipping Time: 3 days

Price
৳1,360 ৳1,750 /1 22% OFF
Warranty
Quantity
Total Price
৳1,360
Share
//
Delivery:
Home Delivery
Inside Dhaka Metro delivery Inside Dhaka Metro: 1 to 3 days
Outside Dhaka delivery Outside Dhaka: 3 to 5 days
cash on deliveryCash on Delivery Available
Seller
(0 customer reviews)

Reviews & Ratings

0 out of 5.0
(0 Reviews)
There have been no reviews for this product yet.

 V SOL 1GE ONU

A small and effective optical network unit (ONU) for passive optical network (PON) deployment is the V-Sol V2801SE. It supports symmetric EPON mode with a wavelength range of 1310nm (Tx) and 1490nm (Rx) using a single Gigabit Ethernet connector. This ONU has a 12V, 0.5A power supply that uses less than 4W and can function across a wide temperature range. Its compact form size (80 x 80 x 25 mm) makes it a lightweight and adaptable broadband connectivity option.


Specifications

·         Brand: V-Sol

·         Number of Ethernet ports: 1

·         Model: V-Sol V2801SE

·         ONU (Optical Network Unit)

·         PON (Passive Optical Network)

·         EPON Mode: Symmetric

·         Tx (Transmit): 1310nm

·         Rx (Receive): 1490nm

·         Sensitivity: <-27dBm (PX20+)

·         Overload: > -3dBm (PX20+)

·         Optical Type: SC/PC

·         Interface Type: 1*10/100/1000Mbps Auto-adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

·         Indicators:

·         Power adapter input

·         Power: 220V AC, 50Hz

·         Ambient temperature: -30~ +70°C

·         Ambient humidity: 10%~90% (non-condensing)

·         Store temperature: -30~ +60°C

·         Store humidity: 10%~90% (non-condensing)

·         Dimension (L x W x H): 80mm × 80mm × 25mm

·         Power: 12V, 0.5A

·         Power Consumption: 4W

·         Weight (No Power Adapter): About 100g

·         Gross weight: About 250g

Description

1GE ONU Bangladesh Price - V SOL Solutions

Enhance the capabilities of your network with the V SOL 1GE ONU, which is intended to transform your online experience. This state-of-the-art Optical Network Unit (ONU) guarantees improved performance and smooth communication.

Strong Appearance

With its exceptional speed and dependability, our V SOL 1GE ONU offers lightning-fast internet connection. Enjoy lag-free online gaming, seamless video conferences, and high-definition streaming with assurance.

Lightning-Quick Gigabit Transmission

Utilize the Gigabit Ethernet interface to get incredibly high internet speeds. Use your broadband connection to its fullest capacity by downloading, uploading, and streaming without any disruptions.

Plug-and-play setup

Bid farewell to convoluted installations. Because of its exceptional user-friendliness, the V SOL 1GE ONU allows for a simple plug-and-play setup.

Strengthened Defense

You may relax knowing that your network is safe. Modern security mechanisms are built into the V SOL 1GE ONU to safeguard your information and privacy.

Intimidating Prices

We provide the V SOL 1GE ONU at the most affordable prices in Bangladesh at SmartDeal.com.bd. Receive exceptional value for your money.

Dependable and Quick Shipping

Enjoy prompt and dependable delivery to any address in Bangladesh. We make it our top priority to deliver your V SOL 1GE ONU to you quickly.

Boost Your Network Right Now

Don't pass up the chance to improve the dependability and performance of your network. Experience a new level of connectivity by obtaining the V SOL 1GE ONU from SmartDeal.com.bd right now.

To raise your website's search engine ranks, make sure that all of the SEO components—including images, meta tags, and other content—are optimized for the target term.

What is the price of V SOL 1GE ONU in Bangladesh?

The latest price of V SOL 1GE ONU is ৳1,360 in Bangladesh. You can purchase the V SOL 1GE ONU in Bangladesh at the best price from our website or any of our stores.

Product Queries (0)

Login Or Registerto submit your questions to seller

Other Questions

No none asked to seller yet